2004 StumpJump Results- 50k

0

Stump Jump 50k

2004 Results

Men’s

Results

1   

1 Josh Beckham           4:19:36

2   

2 Jay Curwen             4:31:56

3   

3 Brian Costilow         4:36:16

4   

4 Michael Green          4:39:58

5   

5 Neil Struby            4:43:30

6   

6 Jim Farmer             4:52:39

7   

7 Jeff Smock             4:56:22

8

  10 Matthew Davies         5:04:19

9

 

11 John Bridges           5:06:10

10 

12 Steve Kirk             5:06:17

11 

13 Jason Snyder           5:17:07

12 

16 Paul Lowery            5:21:27

13 

17 James Wueste           5:22:21

14  18 Richard

Schick         5:24:49

15 

19 Craig Brimer           5:25:07

16 

20 Marty Coleman          5:29:49

17 

21 Jack Kilislian         5:31:12

18 

22 John Brower            5:33:25

19 

24 Andrew Hackett         5:34:51

20 

26 Mike Dobies            5:41:37

21 

27 Nick Keenan            5:41:37

22 

29 Stuart Abcug           5:42:28

23  30 Bruce

Novkov           5:42:28

24 

31 Thad Whitfield         5:42:28

25 

32 Andrew Pipkin          5:45:11

26 

33 David MaGuirk          5:48:05

27 

35 John O’Brien           5:53:57

28 

37 Benjamin Kadas         5:57:21

29 

38 Craig Kelly            5:57:25

30 

40 David Dalton           6:01:02

31 

41 Scott Anderson         6:03:01

32 

43 John Spencer           6:05:11

33 

44 Randy Saxon            6:06:40

34 

45 James Rudd             6:09:14

35 

46 Stan Wullschleger      6:24:03

36 

48 Troy Link              6:39:18

37 

49 Nick Nicholson         6:41:21

38 

50 John Jeffrey           6:48:04

39 

51 Tim Davis              6:52:54

40 

52 John Saunders          6:59:40

41 

53 Brett Noerager         6:59:58

42 

54 Michael Hopton         7:02:30

43 

56 William Emberson       7:03:30

44 

57 Tyler Robertson        7:03:33

45 

60 Clifton Goodgame       7:08:39

46 

62 Kerry Trammel          7:12:36

47 

63 Chad Wamack            7:12:36

48 

64 Rob Apple              7:14:01

49 

66 Mathew Baird           7:16:57

50 

67 Mike Hopton            7:21:56

51 

68 Mike Taylor            7:24:08

52 

71 Allbino Hurtado        7:32:51

53 

72 Evan Butler            7:37:03

54 

74 Herb Hedgecock         7:37:23

55 

75 Larry Rigsby           7:41:57

56 

76 Bill Matheny           7:42:13

57 

77 Dennis Bisnette        7:44:17

58 

78 David Dill             7:46:17

59 

80 Michael Montgomery     7:48:04

60 

81 Jerry Anderson         7:49:52

61 

82 Bo Grist               7:51:05

62 

83 Jon Fisher             7:54:32

63 

84 Dennis Blackmon        7:54:38

64 

85 Brenton Floyd          7:56:08

65 

86 Robbie Blackmon        7:59:16

66 

87 Shawn Gilland          8:01:29

67 

91 Russell Fisher         8:01:49

68 

93 Karl Kersey            8:05:39

69 

95 Mike Woods             8:08:17

70 

96 James Cutting          8:09:51

71 

97 Douglas Mitchell       8:15:43

72 

98 Ryan Butterick         8:15:43

73  99 Douglas Mitchell      

8:15:43

74 100 George Flynn          

8:25:01

75 101 Jean Smith            

9:27:00

Women’s

Results

1   

8 Sarah Keller           4:57:19

2    9

Tamara Zagustin        5:03:35

3  

14 Sally Brooking         5:18:29

4  

15 Roberta Orr           

5:18:51

5  

23 Heather Stone         

5:34:50

6  

25 Courtney Watkins       5:35:54

7  

28 Shelly Stephens        5:41:53

8  

34 Susan Donnelly         5:49:25

9  

36 Holley LeCroy          5:56:41

10 

39 Kathleen Daumer        6:00:14

11 

42 Denise Walters         6:04:08

12 

55 LuzMaria Ronse         7:03:07

13 

58 Mimi Hughes            7:04:01

14 

59 Caroline Van           7:08:38

15 

61 Carol Farmer           7:11:19

16 

65 Cindy Akins            7:14:10

17 

69 Linda Sledge           7:28:26

18 

70 Diane Taylor           7:28:26

19 

73 Eliza Weston           7:37:23

20 

79 Iva Lightsey           7:46:17

21 

88 Bonna Delacruz         8:01:29

22 

90 Raz Estridge           8:01:49

23 

92 Joy Ponder             8:04:02

24 

94 Heather McIntosh       8:05:39

No Comments

Add A Comment

A name and e-mail address are required. Your e-mail address will not be published.

 

2004 StumpJump Results- 50k

0

Special thanks to all of the runners and to everyone that helped make this event a great success.

50K Men’s Results

Place Men’s

Name

Time

Age

City, State

Place Overall

1

Josh Beckham

4:19:36

28

Nashville, TN

1

2

Jay Curwen

4:31:56

Asheville, NC

2

3

Brian Costilow

4:36:16

30

Leadville, CO

3

4

Michael Green

4:39:58

Rocky Face, GA

4

5

Neil Struby

4:43:30

28

Decatur, GA

5

6

Jim Farmer

4:52:39

Chattanooga, TN

6

7

Jeff Smock

4:56:22

30

Atlanta, GA

7

8

Matthew Davies

5:04:19

Cleveland, TN

10

9

John Bridges

5:06:10

28

Charlottesville, VA

11

10

Steve Kirk

5:06:17

44

North Little Rock, AR

12

11

Jason Snyder

5:17:07

29

Oakmont, PA

13

12

Paul Lowery

5:21:27

40

Fayetteville, AR

16

13

James Wueste

5:22:21

25 Atlanta, GA 17

14

Richard Schick

5:24:49

18

15

Craig Brimer

5:25:07 50 Signal Mtn, TN 19

16

Marty Coleman

5:29:49

42 Marietta, GA 20

17

Jack Kilislian

5:31:12

34 Knoxville, TN 21

18

John Brower

5:33:25 29 Ridgeland, MS 22

19

Andrew Hackett

5:34:51

37 East Point, GA 24

21

Mike Dobies

5:41:37

43 Lake Orion, MI 26

22

Nick Keenan

5:41:37

30 Nashville, TN 27

23

Stuart Abcug

5:42:28

32 Decatur, GA 29

24

Thad Whitfield

5:42:28

Signal Mtn, TN 30

25

Bruce Novkov

5:42:28

31

26

Andrew Pipkin

5:45:11

34 Raleigh, NC 32

27

David MaGuirk

5:48:05

37 Brentwood, TN 33

28

John O’Brien

5:53:57

Chattanooga, TN 35

29

Benjamin Kadas

5:57:21 39 Oak Ridge, TN 37

30

Craig Kelly

5:57:25

56 Huntsville, AL 38

31

David Dalton

6:01:02 42 Ooltewah, TN 40

32

Scott Anderson

6:03:01

34 Smyrna, TN 41

33

John Spencer

6:05:11

43

34

Randy Saxon

6:06:40

44 Laurel, MS 44

35

James Rudd

6:09:14

25 Virginia Beach, VA 45

36

Stan Wullschleger

6:24:03

48 Knoxville, TN 47

37

Troy Link

6:39:18 35 Nashville, TN 48

38

Nick Nicholson

6:41:21

41 Nashville, TN 49

39

John Jeffrey

6:48:04

26 Columbus, GA 50

40

Tim Davis

6:52:54

Harrison, TN 51

41

John Saunders

6:59:40 Ellenwood, GA 52

42

Brett Noerager

6:59:58

33 Homewood, AL 53

43

Michael Hopton

7:02:30

33 Canton, GA 54

44

William Emberson

7:03:30

39 Atlanta, GA 56

45

Tyler Robertson

7:03:33

22 Chattanooga, TN 57

46

Clifton Goodgame

7:08:39

60

47

Kerry Trammel

7:12:36

48 Oak Ridge, TN 62

48

Chad Wamack

7:12:36

33 Chattanooga, TN 63

49

Rob Apple

7:14:01

43 Murfreesboro, TN 64

50

Mathew Baird

7:16:57

43 Atlanta, GA 66

51

Mike Hopton 7:21:56 52 Daphne, AL 67

52

Mike Taylor

7:24:08

35 Worthington, OH 68

53

Allbino Hurtado

7:32:51

33 Hopkinsville, KY 69

54

Evan Butler

7:37:03

33

Redstone Arsenal, AL

71

55

Herb Hedgecock

7:37:23

57

Morehead, KY

72

56

Larry Rigsby

7:41:57

53

Signal Mtn, TN

74

57

Bill Matheny

7:42:13

62

Long Beach, MS

75

58

Dennis Bisnette

7:44:17

44

Laurel, MS

76

59

David Dill

7:46:17

46

Laurel, MS

77

60

Michael Montgomery

7:48:04

57

Franklin, TN

78

61

Jerry Anderson

7:49:52

53

Greeneville, TN

80

62

Bo Grist

7:51:05

37

Atlanta, GA

81

63

Jon Fisher

7:54:32

34

Murfreesboro, TN

82

64

Dennis Blackmon

7:54:38

44

Carrolton, GA

83

65

Brenton Floyd

7:56:08

19

Harrison, TN

84

66

Robbie Blackmon

7:59:16

40

Carrolton, GA

85

67

Shawn Gilland

8:01:29

29 Pensacola, FL 86

68

Russell Fisher

8:01:49 35 Maryville, TN 87

69

Karl Kersey

8:05:39

38

Smyrna, TN

89

70

Mike Woods

8:08:17

39

Ardmore, AL

91

71

James Cutting

8:09:51

40

Huntsville, AL

93

72

Ryan Butterick

8:15:43

24

Memphis, TN

95

73

Douglas Mitchell

8:15:43

34

Prattville, AL

96

74

George Flynn

8:25:01

50

Gurley, AL

97

75

Jean Smith

9:27:00

51

Chattanooga, TN

98

50K Women’s Results

Place
Women’s

Name

Time

Age

City, State

Place Overall

1

Sarah Keller

4:57:19

38

Billings, MT

8

2

Tamara Zagustin

5:03:35

38

Little Rock, AR

9

3

Sally Brooking

5:18:29

47

Marietta, GA

14

4

Roberta Orr

5:18:51

37

Little Rock, AR

15

5

Heather Stone

5:34:50

Ooltewah, TN

23

6

Courtney Watkins

5:35:54

32

Atlanta, GA

25

7

Shelly Stephens

5:41:53

31

Chattanooga, TN

28

8

Susan Donnelly

5:49:25

Oak Ridge, TN

34

9

Holley LeCroy

5:56:41

21

Prattville, AL

36

10

Kathleen Daumer

6:00:14

29

Knoxville, TN

39

11

Denise Walters

6:04:08

40

Kennesaw, GA

42

12

LuzMaria Ronse

7:03:07

33

Franklin, TN

55

13

Mimi Hughes

7:04:01

48

Taft, TN

58

14

Caroline Van

7:08:38

35

Nashville, TN

59

15

Carol Farmer

7:11:19

Hixon, TN 61

16

Cindy Atkins

7:14:10 28 Cleveland, TN 65

17

Linda Sledge

7:28:26

57 Gadsden, AL 69

18

Diane Taylor

7:28:26

48 Nashville, TN 70

19

Eliza Weston

7:37:23 29 Columbian, SC 73

20

Iva Lightsey

7:46:17

43 Taylorsville, MS 79

21

Bonna Delacruz

8:01:29

35 Nashville, TN 88

22

Raz Estridge

8:01:49

51 Murfreesboro 90

23

Joy Ponder

8:04:02

32 Ashville, NS 92

24

Heather McIntosh

8:05:39

28 Nashville, TN 94

No Comments

Add A Comment

A name and e-mail address are required. Your e-mail address will not be published.

 
 
bg